Click here

to download resume!

IMG_7953-Edit_Social_Media_edited.jpg
THEATRE

The Green Line
Dormistory 1

Thank You For Being A Friend 2

Heathers

In the Heights: In Concert

Avenue Q

The Very Hungry Caterpillar 

Elmer The Patchwork Elephant 3

Seeking Refuge 4

State of Denial

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot 5

Les Monologues du Vagin

Into The Woods

Mona
Rita

Sophia Petrillo
Heather Duke

Abuela Claudia

Kate/Lucy

Lead Puppeteer

Lead Puppeteer

Mara

Sinam

Gloria/Mother Teresa

Comédienne

Jack’s Mom

Makram Ayache/Edmonton Fringe Festival
Trevor Coll/Call It A Showcase - Danik McAfee
Canadian National Tour/Bruce Dow
Wynchwood Theatre/ We Are Here Productions

Wynchwood Theatre/ We Are Here Productions

Lower Ossington Theatre/Seanna Kennedy

Randolph Theatre/Mike Petersen

Lower Ossington Theatre/Joseph Patrick Presents

Toronto Fringe Festival/Rick Jones

Segal Centre/Liz Valdez

Unit 102 Theatre/Dave Lafontaine

Young People’s Theatre/Thomas Gallezot

Randolph Theatre/Tim French

1 Winner of Call It A Showcase presented by Call It A Day Productions
2 2017 Winner of Best Independent Theatre Award - Broadway World, Canadian Premiere and Canadian National Tour

3 World Premiere
4 O'Sullivan Award winner for best script for a new musical 2017 Toronto Fringe

5 My Entertainment award winner for Outstanding Production (small) 2015

VOICE OVER

Luna, Chip and Inkie

Presto! School of Magic

Empire of Sin

Mikshii

Cutie Pugs 1

Kingdom Builders

Global Problem Solvers - Cisco

Dead Duck and Zombie Chick

Splashlings

Luna (Series Lead)

Nica/Emily (Series Lead)

Goldie Garneau (Main Player)

Chickelyna (Series Lead)

Penny (Series Lead)
Princess Twist (Series Lead)

Beela/Ivy (English/French)

Estelle

Captain Blackjack/Puffy/Ellie

Dee Shipley/Knowledge Network

Susan Hart/TeamTO

Paradox Interactive

Shaftesbury

Little Engine Moving Pictures/ Vo2 Mix
Debra Toffan/Davidson Sound

Valerie Visconti/Ironbound Films

Studio 360/Jay P. Fosgitt

TPF Toys/Nicole Demerse

1 Youth Media Alliance Médias Jeunesse award for Best Interactive Preschool Content (2019) and nominated for Best Preschool Live-Action Series (2019)

List  of commercial voiceover clients available upon request

FILM

Camp Cowabunga (Series)
Enginella

Distance

Straight Outta YorkU

Uncovered

Barb (Lead Puppeteer)
Felix (Lead Puppeteer)

Nour (Lead)

Liana (Lead)

Miriam (Lead)

Redwater Pictures/ Jason Sharman
Ryerson University/Felishia Liu

Humber College/Roya Edalatmand and Sabchu Rinpoché

Straight Outta YorkU/Mark Nguyen 

York University/Omer Khan

TRAINING

Randolph Academy For The Performing Arts

Dawson College Professional Theatre

Commercial Voice Over

Animation Voice Over

On Camera

Theatre Performance

Improvisation

Shakespeare

Voice

Singing

Dance

Movement

Stage Combat

Puppetry

Graduate

Graduate

Kim Hurdon, Caroly Larson-Traub, Marc Graue

Melissa Altro, Brad Venable

Nigel Hamer, Steven McCarthy, Gary Plaxton

Dave Lafontaine, Rosanna Saracino, Steven McCarthy, Kevin Rees, Dylan Robert

Alan Kliffer, M. John Kennedy, Carolyn Guillet

Rosanna Saracino, W. Steven Lecky

L.J. Nelles, Denise Norman, Melanie Windle

Marnie Kersten, Louisa Burgess, Jeannie Wyse, Mark Wilson, John Hughes

City Dance Corps, Karen Andrew, Martine Lusignan, Robert Allan, Stephanie Galpern

Melinda Little, Suzanne Liska, Kimberly Barfuss

Casey Hudecki, Kimberly Barfuss

Mike Petersen

SPECIAL SKILLS

Dialects: British RP, Arabic, Spanish (Spain and South America), French-Canadian, Jersey and Australian

Impressions: Sofia Vergara, Céline Dion and Édith Piaf

Languages Spoken: English, French, Armeninan, basic Spanish and Arabic (Lebanese Dialect)

Very good knowledge of the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA)

Beginner lever Ballet/Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop/Dancehall

License (Automatic)